?

Log in

 
 
01 March 2009 @ 08:31 pm
I've got a tranquil Sunday ...  
I wish whoever invented Chemistry would have a tragic death. :x

I'm gonna have a so called midterm Chemistry test on Monday, but I don't give a damn about it. Never mind, Chemistry is just simply something risky I don't want to spend my brain cells on. THANK GOD, I'll be released completely from it on May. ♥

Instead of cramming like hell today, I'd be very happy to spend my brainie on this thing - YM-ing with my pal because she is so full of win XD. I love her dorkiness.

The way she drew arms makes them look like an angel's pair of wings !! o(>.<)o * squishes *

http://img9.imageshack.us/img9/9395/hugf.png

Another random thing : I think I'm having interests in translating one of my Yunjae fanfic written in my mother tongue into English :3 AND OMFG IT'S SO ... HARD. DD: Not only have I had to look up dictionary frequently, but also I must have made several grammatical errors =_=;;; I'm going to have my Eng tutor check the first chapter for me, b-but I don't want her know about my "weird addiction" Dx * cries *  OH WHAT SHOULD I DO.

In the afternoon I watched The Trace concert DVD of NELL. What could I say ? It might be the best 2 hrs of my life. I couldn't find any proper words to express my feelings after watching the whole file. Down, Moonlight punch romance, 기억을 걷는 시간 , Tokyo, 1:03 * OMG THIS SONG IS FANTASTIC !♥ *, Stay, 12 sec,  기생충, Promise me ... My heart was so drown in a ton of deep, unknown feelings. How can they be so awesome ? I wish I could attend their concert once D: Still, I find it sad that they didn't include Thank you and It's okay. Perhaps these two songs are ... old. But Marionette and Minus are NOT new either =3=

ACK. My mother is painting something in the next room. I wonder if it's okay for me to call her ... cute +.+ ? Not so long ago she even tried learning to play harmonica :DD ♥


And finally, March comes :Dv * dances around * There are two things I love about March this year :

1. My pals and I'll go to the cinema to watch The Uninvited 8DD ♥ ♥ since it's a US remake of A tale of two sisters, it's definitely a must-watch~ Yay !
2. Another rainy season has come today, the first day of March ! No one would ever understand my life-long love for rain xDD No, I'm not the type of people who love walking/dancing/doing whatever under the rain those sounds so romantically foolish - I can't stand the coldness for long - I just love staying at home and listening to music in my own room. Or just simply feel the silence blending with the rain outside. ;O; Truly beautiful.

I'm gonna add moar once I remember o.o
Tags:
 
 
Current Music: The Rain - Misty rain
 
 
 
Liz, yo: FFVe // Noctisoulan on March 8th, 2009 03:16 am (UTC)
Sorry to have to post this on your journal, but LJ says you've enabled some privacy settings, making it impossible to respond to your pm, but I wanted to let you know that you can post anything to kpop_uploads as long as it's Korean.
pack your suitcase with my heartbeatsckru on March 8th, 2009 03:36 am (UTC)
Oh. =\ I have to edit those settings now.

Thank you for letting me know. :)